U of T Crest Faculty of Medicine / University of Toronto
Department of Paediatrics
Home | Site Map | Log In
News
Faculty by Division
 > Department of Paediatrics > Faculty > Faculty by Division

Faculty By Division



Adolescent Medicine

Cardiology
Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology
Developmental Paediatrics
Emergency Medicine
Endocrinology
Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition

Haematology / Oncology
Immunology / Allergy
Infectious Diseases
Neonatology
Nephrology
Paediatric Medicine
Respiratory Medicine
Rheumatology




View the faculty list


Adolescent Medicine

Miriam E. Kaufman, SickKids, Division Head
Herbert Bonifacio, SickKids
Eudice Goldberg, SickKids
Kathy Hick, SickKids
Debra K. Katzman, SickKids
Karen M. Leslie, SickKids
Miriam F. Rossi, SickKids
Rahul Saxena, SickKids
Cathleen Steinegger, SickKids
Alene Toulany, SickKids


Top of Page

Cardiology

Mike Seed, Division Head

Jennifer L. Russell, SickKids
Lee N. Benson
, SickKids
Rajiv R. Chaturvedi
, SickKids
Anne I. Dipchand
, SickKids
Mark Friedberg
, SickKids
Fraser Golding
, SickKids
Gil J. Gross
, SickKids
Lars Grosse-Wortmann
, SickKids
Robert M. Hamilton
, SickKids
Ra Han
, SickKids
Edgar T. Jaeggi
, SickKids
Paul F. Kantor
, SickKids
Joel A. Kirsh
, SickKids
Kyong-Jin Lee
, SickKids
Brian W. McCrindle
, SickKids
Anil Menon
, SickKids
Luc Mertens
, SickKids
Seema Mital
, SickKids
Lynne Nield
, SickKids
Mike Seed
, SickKids
Elizabeth Stephenson
, SickKids


Top of Page


Clinical and Metabolic Genetics

Ronald Cohn, SickKids
David A. Chitayat, SickKids
Annette Feigenbaum, SickKids
Leona Fishman-Shapiro, SickKids
Peter Kannu, SickKids
Saadet Andrewsws, SickKids
Roberto Mendoza-Londono, Interim Division Head, SickKids
Stephen Meyn, SickKids
Andreas Schulze, SickKids
Rosanna Weksberg, SickKids
Grace Yoon, SickKids
Rebekah Jobling, SickKids
Lauren Chad, SickKids
Neal Sondheimer, SickKids
Michal Inbar-Feigenberg, SickKids

Top of Page


Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology

Shinya Ito, Division Head, SickKids,
David Juurlink, SickKids
Irena Nulman, SickKids
Margaret Thompson, SickKids
Top of Page


Developmental Paediatrics

Darcy Fehlings, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital, Division Head
Ghassan Abu Kuwaik, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Evdokia Anagnostou, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Rudaina Banihani, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Douglas Biggar, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Paige Church, Sunnybrook Health Science Centre
Janine Flanagan, St. Joseph's Health Centre
Dana Frisch, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Cynthia Goldfarb, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Mark Handley-Derry, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Andrea HoffmanHolland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Joelene Huber, Developmental Paediatrics
Ryan Hung, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Carolyn Hunt, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Anita Jethwa, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Elizabeth Jimenez, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Nicky Jones-Stokreef, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Anne Kawamura, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Peggy Kirkpatrick,Community Developmental Paediatrics
Zina Levichek
Community Developmental Paediatrics
Alvin Loh, Surrey Place
Laura McAdam, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Golda Milo-Manson, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Ripudaman MinhasDevelopmental Paediatrics
Angela Orsino, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Michelle Porepa, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Melanie Penner, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
H. Anne Richards, Community Developmental Paediatrics
S.R. (Wendy) Roberts, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Lillian Rojnica, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Jay D. Rosenfield, University of Toronto
Peter Rumney, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Clive J. Schwartz, Community Developmental Paediatrics
David H. Shawn, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Sharon SmileHolland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
Elizabeth Young, Community Developmental Paediatrics


Emergency Medicine

Jason Fischer, Division Head, SickKids
Iwona Baran, SickKids
Suzanne Beno, SickKids
Maala Bhatt, SickKids
Kathy Boutis, SickKids
Yousef Etoom, SickKids
Yaron Finkelstein, SickKids
Jason Fischer, SickKids
Anna Kempinska, SickKids
Charisse Kwan, SickKids
Sanjay Mehta, SickKids
Trent Mizzi, SickKids
Olivia Ostrow, SickKids
Jonathan Pirie, SickKids
Tania Principi, SickKids
Savithiri Ratnapalan, SickKids
Vanessa Razack, SickKids
Suzan Schneeweiss, SickKids
Deborah Schonfeld, SickKids
Suzanne Schuh, SickKids
Dennis Scolnik, SickKids
Mark Tessaro, SickKids

Top of Page


Endocrinology

Mark Palmert, SickKids, Division Head
Lisa Allen, SickKids
Nicolette Caccia, SickKids
Jacqueline Curtis, SickKids
Jennifer Harrington, SickKids
Jill Hamilton, SickKids
Sari Kives, SickKids
Dror Koltin, SickKids
Farid Mahmud, SickKids
Etienne B. Sochett, SickKids
Rachel Spitzer, SickKids
Rayzel Shulman, SickKids
Stacey Urbach, SickKids
Jonathan Wasserman, SickKids
Diane K. Wherrett, SickKids

Top of Page


Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition

Anne Griffiths, SickKids, Division Head
Yaron Avitzur, SickKids
Tanja Gonska, SickKids
Nicola Jones, SickKids
Binita Kamath, SickKids

Simon Ling, SickKids
Margaret Marcon, SickKids
Vicky Ng, SickKids
Aleixo Muise, SickKids
Philip Sherman, SickKids
Stanley Zlotkin, SickKids
Thomas Walters, SickKids

Top of Page


Haematology/Oncology

James A. Whitlock, SickKids, Division Head
Muhammad Ali, SickKids
Oussama Abla, SickKids
Sarah Alexander, SickKids
Ute Bartels, SickKids
Sylvain Baruchel SickKids
Eric Bouffet, SickKids
Leonardo Brandao, SickKids

Michaela Cada, SickKids
Manuel Carcao, SickKids
Helen Chan, SickKids
Yigal Dror, SickKids
Maarten Egeler, SickKids
Adam Gassas, SickKids
Ron Grant, SickKids
Abha Gupta, SickKids
Sumit Gupta, SickKids
Johann Hitzler, SickKids
Annie Huang, SickKids
Meredith Irwin, SickKids
Walter Kahr, SickKids
Melanie-Ann Kirby, SickKids
David Malkin, SickKids
Ahmed Naqvi, SickKids
Paul Nathan, SickKids
Isaac Odame, SickKids
Angela Punnett, SickKids
Tal Schechter-Finkelstein, SickKids
Furqan Shaikh, SickKids
Lillian Sung, SickKids
Uri Tabori, SickKids
Suzan Williams, SickKids

Top of Page


Immunology/Allergy

Eyal Grunebaum, SickKids
Adelle Atkinson, SickKids
Chaim Roifman, SickKids
Julia Upton, SickKids

Top of Page


Infectious Diseases

Upton Allen, Division Head, SickKids
Ari Sean Bitnun, SickKids
Ian Kitai, SickKids
Shaun Morris, SickKids
Dat Tran, SickKids
Anupma Wadhwa, SickKids
Valerie Waters, SickKids

Top of Page


Neonatology

Jacques Belik, SickKids
Andrew James, SickKids
Robert Jankov, SickKids
Kyong-Soon Lee, SickKids
Linh Ly, SickKids
Patrick McNamara, SickKids
Aideen Moore, SickKids
Asaph Rolnitsky, Sunnybrook Health Sciences Center
Christopher Tomlinson, SickKids
Hilary Whyte, SickKids

Top of Page


Nephrology

Lisa Robinson, Division Head, SickKids
Elizabeth Harvey, SickKids
Diane Hebert, SickKids
Valerie Langlois, SickKids
Mathieu Lemaire, SickKids
Christoph Licht, SickKids
Mina Matsuda-Abedini, SickKids
Rulan Parekh, SickKids
Norm Rosenblum, SickKids

Damien Noone, SickKids

Top of Page


Neurology

Steven Miller, Division Head, SickKids
Vann Chau, SickKids
Elizabeth Donner, SickKids
James Dowling, SickKids
Cecil Hahn, SickKids
Jeffrey Kobayashi, SickKids
Daune MacGregor, SickKids
Blathnaid McCoy, SickKids
Mahendra Moharir, SickKids
O. Carter Snead III, SickKids
Ann Yeh, SickKids, SickKids
Emily Tam, SickKids
Ingrid Tein, SickKids
Jiri Vajsar, SickKids
Shelly Weiss, SickKids

Top of Page


Paediatric Medicine

Michelle Shouldice, Division Head, SickKids
Hosanna Au, SickKids
Carolyn Beck, SickKids
Stacey Bernstein, SickKids
Catherine Birken, SickKids
Zia Bismilla, SickKids
Maitreya Coffey, SickKids
Eyal Cohen, SickKids
Emma Cory, SickKids
Mark Feldman, SickKids
Jeremy Friedman, SickKids
Saul Greenberg, SickKids
Astrid Guttmann, SickKids
Moshe Ipp, SickKids
Sheila Jacobson, SickKids
Paul Kadar, SickKids
Irene Lara-Corrales, SickKids (Dermatology)
Sanjay Mahant, SickKids
Charlotte Moore, SickKids
Julia Morinis, SickKids
Christine Newman, SickKids
Pat Parkin, SickKids
Michael Peer, SickKids
Elena Pope, SickKids (Dermatology)
Adam Rapoport, SickKids
Daniel Roth, SickKids
Sarah Schwartz, SickKids
Michael Weinstein, SickKids
Miriam Weinstein, SickKids (Dermatology)

Top of Page


Respiratory Medicine

Felix Ratjen, Division Head, SickKids
Suhail Al-Saleh, SickKids
Reshma Amin, SickKids
Sharon Dell, SickKids
Hartmut Grasemann, SickKids
Theo Moraes, SickKids
Indra Narang, SickKids
Mindy Solomon, SickKids
Padmaja Subbarao, SickKids
Neil Sweezey, SickKids

Top of Page


Rheumatology

Brian Feldman, SickKids
Ronald Laxer, SickKids
Deborah Levy, SickKids
Rayfel Schneider, SickKids
Earl Silverman, SickKids
Lynn Spiegel, SickKids
Shirley Tse, SickKids
Rae Yeung, SickKids

Top of Page