U of T Crest Faculty of Medicine / University of Toronto
Department of Paediatrics
Home | Site Map | Log In
News
Faculty
 > Department of Paediatrics > Faculty

Faculty



A- B- C- D- E- F- G- H- I- J- K- L- M- N- O- PQ- R- S- T- UV- W- XYZ

View this list
by
Division


A
Oussama Abla, Haematology/Oncology
Lisa Allen, Gynaecology
Upton Allen, Infectious Diseases
Reshma Amin, Respiratory Medicine
Sarah Alexander, Haematology/Oncology
Evdokia Anagnostou, Developmental Paediatrics
Gerald Arbus, Nephrology
Rand Askalan, Neurology
Elizabeth V. Asztalos, Neonatology
Adelle Atkinson, Immunology/Allergy
Hosanna Au, Paediatric Medicine
Yaron Avitzur, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Top of Page

B
Tony Barozzino, Neonatology
Ute Bartels, Haematology/Oncology
Sylvain Baruchel, Haematology/Oncology
Jaques Belik, Neonatology
Suzanne Beno, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Susanne Benseler, Rheumatology
Lee N. Benson, Cardiology
Stacey Bernstein, Paediatric Medicine
Alan Berzen, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Douglas Biggar, Developmental Paediatrics
Catherine Birken, Paediatric Medicine
Zia Bismilla, Paediatric Medicine
Ari Bitnun, Infectious Diseases
Victor Blanchette, Haematology/Oncology
Desmond Bohn, Critical Care Medicine
Herbert Bonifacio, Adolescent Medicine
Eric Bouffet, Haematology/Oncology
Kathy Boutis, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Sarah Bowdin, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Lionel B.H. Boxall, Paediatric Medicine
Tim Bradley, Cardiology
Leonardo Brandao, Haematology/Oncology
Top of Page

C

Nicolette Caccia, Gynaecology
Michaela Cada, Haematology/Oncology
John Callahan, Paediatric Lab Medicine
Douglas Campbell, Mount Sinai Hospital
Bonnie J. Cameron, Rheumatology
Manuel Carcao, Haematology/Oncology
Melissa Carter, Clinical and Metabokic Genetics
Kevin Chan, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Helen S.L. Chan, Haematology/Oncology
Rajiv R. Chaturvedi, CardiologyDavid A. Chitayat, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Andrew Chlebus, Paediatric Medicine
Seen Chung, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Paige Church
, Developmental Paediatrics
Karen Chong, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Joe T.R. Clarke, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Flavio Coceani, Neurology
Trey Coffey, Paediatric Medicine
Eyal Cohen, Paediatric Medicine
Ronald Cohn, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Carlos Contreras, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Susan J. Coombs, Paediatric Medicine
Emma Cory, Paediatric Medicine
Miguel Cortez, Neurology
Peter Cox, Critical Care Medicine
Jacqueline Curtis, Endocrinology
Top of Page

D
Denis Daneman, Endocrinology
William Davidson, Paediatric Medicine
Till Davy, Paediatric Medicine
Sharon Dell, Respiratory Medicine
Gabrielle deVeber, Neurology
Yenge Diambomba, Neonatology
Paul T. Dick, Paediatric Medicine
Anne I. Dipchand, Cardiology
Anh Do, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Elizabeth Donner, Neurology
Gordon J. Donsky, Immunology/Allergy
James M. Dorey, Paediatric Medicine
Hans M. Dosch, Rheumatology
John Doyle, Haematology/Oncology
Yigal Dror, Haematology/Oncology
Adam Dubrowski, Learning Institute
Andrew D. Duic, Paediatric Medicine
Anthony S.R. Duke, Paediatric Medicine
Michael S. Dunn, Neonatology
Peter R. Durie, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Carol Durno, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Top of Page

E
Top of Page
Martin Egeler, Haematology/Oncology

F
Michelle Farine, Paediatric Medicine
Hyder H. Fazal, Paediatric Medicine
Stephen Feanny, Immunology/Allergy
Darcy L. Fehlings, Developmental Paediatrics
Annette Feigenbaum, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Brian M. Feldman, Rheumatology
Mark E. Feldman, Paediatric Medicine
William Feldman, Honourary
Emer Finan, Neonatology
Yaron Finkelstein, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Jason Fisher, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Leona Fishman-Shapiro, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Janine Flanagan, Developmental Paediatrics
Adelaide Fleming, Paediatric Medicine
Raphael Folman, Paediatric Medicine
Elizabeth Lee Ford-Jones, Infectious Diseases
John S. Freedman, Paediatric Medicine
Melvin H. Freedman, Haematology/Oncology
Stephen Freedman, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Claudio Fregonas, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Mark Friedberg, Cardiology
Gerald Friedman, Paediatric Medicine
Jeremy Friedman, Paediatric Medicine
Top of Page

G
Beth Gamulka, Paediatric Medicine
Marvin H. Gans, Paediatric Medicine
Hartley A. Garfield, Paediatric Medicine
Adam Gassas, Haematology/Oncology
Denis F. Geary, Nephrology
Colin H. Geft, Paediatric Medicine
Sabine R. George, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Cara Gilman, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Christina Go, Neurology
Milton Gold, Immunology/Allergy
Morton Goldbach, Paediatric Medicine
Donna Goldenberg, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Eudice Goldberg, Adolescent Medicine
Cynthia Goldbfarb, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Fraser Golding, Cardiology
Tanja Gonska, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition

Stuart Gordner, Paediatric Medicine
Ronald M. Grant, Haematology/Oncology
Hartmut Grasemann, Respiratory Medicine
Mark L. Greenberg, Haematology/Oncology
Saul Greenberg, Paediatric Medicine
Anne Griffiths, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Hartmut Grasemann, Respiratory Medicine
Gil J. Gross, Cardiology
Lars Grosse-Wortmann, Cardiology
Eyal Grunebaum, Immunology/Allergy
Abha Gupta, Haematology/Oncology
Astrid Guttmann, Paediatric Medicine
Top of Page

H
Cecil Hahn, Neurology
Jill Hamilton, Endocrinology
Robert M. Hamilton, Cardiology
Ra Han, Cardiology
Mark Handley-Derry, Community Developmental Paediatrics
William B. Hanley, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Jennifer Harrington, Endocrinology

Elizabeth Harvey, Nephrology
Diane Hebert, Nephrology
Jonathan Hellmann, Neonatology
Katherine Hick, Adolescent Medicine
Robert I. Hilliard, Paediatric Medicine
James D. Hilton, Paediatric Medicine
Johann (Hans) Hitzler, Haematology/Oncology
Helen Y. Ho, Gynaecology
Nhung Ho, Paediatric Medicine
Andrea Hoffman, Developmental Paediatrics
Annie Huang
, Haematology/Oncology
Joelene Huber,Community Developmental Paediatrics
Anthony Hui, Paediatric Medicine
David Hummel, Immunology/Allergy
Tilman Humpl, Critical Care and Cardiology
Ryan Hung, Developmental Paediatrics
Carolyn Hunt
, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Dirk Huyer, Paediatric Medicine
Top of Page

I
Moshe M. Ipp
, Paediatric Medicine
Meredith Irwin, Haematology/Oncology
Jaya Islur, Paediatric Medicine
Shinya Ito, Clinical Pharmacology
Top of Page

J
Sheila Jacobson
, Paediatric Medicine
Edgar T. Jaeggi, Cardiology
Andrew G. James, Neonatology
Robert Jankov, Neonatology
D. Anna Jarvis
, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Ann L. Jefferies, Neonatology
Anita Jethwa, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Elizabeth Jimenez, Developmental Paediatrics
Nicola Jones, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
David Juurlink, Clinical Pharmacology
Top of Page

K
Paul Kadar, Paediatric Medicine
Walter Kahr, Haematology/Oncology
Binita Kamath, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Ronik Kanani, Paediatric Medicine
Peter Kannu, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Paul F. Kantor, Cardiology
Debra K. Katzman, Adolescent Medicine
Miriam E. Kaufman, Adolescent Medicine
Anne Kawamura, Developmental Paediatrics
Edmond N. Kelly, Neonatology
Anna Kempinska, Emergency Medicine
Kelly Keogh, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Elizabeth Kerr, Neurology
Melanie Kirby, Haematology/Oncology
S.M.L. (Peggy) Kirkpatrick, Developmental Paediatrics
Susan Kirsch, Endocrinology
Joel A. Kirsh, Cardiology
Ian Kitai, Infectious Diseases
Sari Kives, Gynaecology
Amira Klip, Cell Biology 
Jeffrey Kobayashi, Neurology
Dror Koltin, Endocrinology

Luba Komar, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Paul Kortan, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Martin H. Kosoy, Paediatric Medicine
Dina M. Kulik, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Beverley Kupfert, Paediatric Medicine

Top of Page

L
Amina Lalani, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Howard M. Langer, Immunology/Allergy
Valerie Langlois, Nephrology
Irene Lara-Corrales, Paediatric Medicine

Robert Lau, Haematology/Oncology
Sasson Lavi, Immunology/Allergy
Ronald M. Laxer, Rheumatology
Cinda B.S. Lee, Paediatric Medicine
Kyong-Jin Lee, Cardiology
Kyong-Soon Lee, Neonatology
Shoo Lee, Neonatology
Eun S. Lee-Hong, Paediatric Medicine
Karen M. Leslie, Adolescent Medicine
Michael Lester, Paediatric Medicine
Zina LevichekDevelopmental Paediatrics
Leo Levin, Nephrology
Deborah Levy, Rheumatology
Christoph Licht, Nephrology
Simon Ling, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Lorelei Lingard, Medical Education
William J. Logan, Neurology
Alvin Loh, Developmental Paediatrics
Maureen Lovett, Neurology
Sanjeev Luthra, Paediatric Medicine
Linh Ly, Neonatology
Top of Page

M
Colin Macarthur, Paediatric Medicine
Mary R.A. MacDonald, Paediatric Medicine
Daune L. MacGregor, Neurology
Sanjay Mahant, Paediatric Medicine
Farid Mahmud, Endocrinology
Saadet Mahmutoglu, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
David Malkin, Haematology/Oncology
Margaret A. Marcon, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Tina Martimianakis
, Education Researcher
Anne Matlow, Infectious Diseases
Gary May, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Aubrey H. Maze, Paediatric Medicine
Laura McAdam, Developmental Paediatrics
Brian W. McCrindle, Cardiology
Patrick McNamara, Neonatology
Dilip Mehta, Neonatology
Sanjay Mehta, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Roberto Mendoza-Londono, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Anil Menon, Cardiology
Luc Mertens, Cardiology

Stephen Meyn, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Gilbert Miller, Neurology
Steven Miller, Neurology
Golda Milo-Manson, Developmental Paediatrics
Berge Minassian, Neurology
Ripudaman MinhasDevelopmental Paediatrics
Seema Mital, Cardiology
Trent Mizzi, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Mahendranath Moharir, Neurology
Rosemary Moodie, Neonatology
Aideen M. Moore, Neonatology
Charlotte Moore, Paediatric Medicine
Shaun Morris, Infectious Diseases
Theo Moraes
, Respiratory Medicine
Steven M. Moss, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
William J. Mounstephen, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Aleixo Muise, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Paul Munk, Paediatric Medicine
Maria Mylopoulos, Education Researcher
Top of Page

N
Indra Narang, Respiratory Medicine
Ahmed Naqvi, Haematology/Oncology
Paul Nathan, Haematology/Oncology

Alexandra Nevin Lam, Gynaecology
Christine J. Newman, Paediatric Medicine
Jack Newman, Paediatric Medicine
Eugene Ng, Neonatology
Raymond C.W. Ng, Paediatric Medicine
Vicky Ng, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Lynn Nield, Cardiology

Damien Noone, Nephrology

Irena Nulman, Clinical Pharmacology

Top of Page

O 
Carole P. O'Beirne, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Karel K. O'Brien, Neonatology
Ayako Ochi, Neurology
Isaac Odame, Haematology/Oncology
Nancy F. Olivieri, Haematology/Oncology
Melanie Ornstein, Gynaecology
Angela Orsino, Developmental Paediatrics
Hiroshi Otsubo, Neurology
Top of Page

PQ
Mark Palmert, Endocrinology
Elizabeth Pang, Neurology
Evangelia Papadouris, Paediatric Medicine
Rulan Parekh, Nephrology
Patricia Parkin, Paediatric Medicine
Boriana Parvez, Neonatology
Rachel Pearl
, Nephrology
Linda Pedder, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Michael Peer, Paediatric Medicine
Paul B. Pencharz, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Melanie Penner, Developmental Paediatrics
Jose-Luis Perez Velazquez
, Neurology
Kusiel Perlman, Endocrinology
Max Perlman, Neonatology
Jonathan Pirie, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Elena Pope, Paediatric Medicine
Michelle Porepa, Developmental Paediatrics

S. Joseph Porepa, Paediatric Medicine
Stephen C. Porter, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Tania Principi, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Angela Punnett, Haematology/Oncology
Top of Page

R
Seetha Radhakrishnan, Nephrology
Julian Raiman, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Percy Rajchgot, Paediatric Medicine
Adam Rapoport, Paediatric Medicine
Felix Ratjen, Respiratory Medicine
Savithiri Ratnapalan, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Umesh Rayer, Paediatric Medicine
Stanley Read, Infectious Diseases
Andrew N. Redington, Cardiology
Helen A. Richards, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Maryanne Robb, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Lisa Robinson, Nephrology
Chaim M. Roifman, Immunology/Allergy
Lillian Rojnica, Community Developmental Paediatrics

Norman D. Rosenblum, Nephrology
Jay D. Rosenfield, Developmental Paediatrics
Miriam F. Rossi, Adolescent Medicine
Daniel Roth, Paediatric Medicine
Peter G. Rumney, Developmental Paediatrics
Jennifer L. Russell, Cardiology
Top of Page

S
Antonina Saksznajder
, Paediatric Medicine
Rahul Saxena, Adolescent Medicine
Tal Schechter-Finkelstein, Haematology/Oncology
Suzan Schneeweiss, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Rayfel Schneider, Rheumatology
Suzanne Schuh, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Andreas Schulze, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Clive J. Schwartz, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Dennis Scolnik, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Mike Seed, Cardiology
Michael Sgro, Neonatology
Chandrakant P. Shah, Paediatric Medicine
Prakesh Shah, Neonatology
Vibhuti Shah, Neonatology
David H. Shawn, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Andrew T. Shennan, Neonatology
Philip M. Sherman, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Michelle Shouldice, Paediatric Medicine
Maggie Shu, Neonatology
Earl D. Silverman, Rheumatology
Brian Simmons, Neonatology
Komudi Siriwardena, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Martin Skidmore, Neonatology
Pryma N. Skowron, Paediatric Medicine
Elspeth M. Sladen, Paediatric Medicine
Sharon Smile, Developmental Paediatrics
Mary Lou Smith
, Neurology
O. Carter Snead III, Neurology
Etienne B. Sochett, Endocrinology
Mindy Solomon, Respiratory Medicine
Teesta Soman, Neurology
Lynn Spiegel, Rheumatology
Brenda Spiegler, Psychology
Rachel Spitzer, Gynaecology
Cathleen Steinegger, Adolescent Medicine
Elizabeth Stephenson, Cardiology
Peter G. Strachan, Paediatric Medicine
Harold Sturm, Paediatric Medicine
Padmaja Subbarao, Respiratory Medicine
Lillian Sung, Haematology/Oncology
Diann Superina-Bell, Community Developmental Paediatrics
Robert E. Sutton, Paediatric Medicine
Neil Sweezey, Respiratory Medicine
Paul Swyer, Neonatology
Top of Page

T
Uri Tabori, Haematology/Oncology
Kin Fan Young Tai, Neonatology
Susan E. Tallett, Paediatric Medicine
A. Keith Tanswell, Neonatology
Margot Taylor, Neurology
Ingrid Tein, Neurology
Joeeph Telch, Paediatric Medicine
Margaret Thompson, Clinical Pharmacology
Jennifer Thull-Freedman, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Lisa Thurgur, Clinical Pharmacology

Jonathan B. Tolkin, Neonatology
Christopher Tomlinson
, Neonatology
Alene Toulany, Adolescent Medicine 
Dat Tran, Infectious Diseases
Maria Triassi Asper, Immunology/Allergy
Shirley Tse, Rheumatology
Elizabeth Tullis, Respiratory Medicine
Top of Page

UV
Sharon Unger, Neonatology
Julia Upton, Immunology/Allergy
Stacey Urbach, Endocrinology

Jiri Vajsar, Neurology
Ben Vozzolo
, Paediatrics

Top of Page

W
Anupma Wadhwa, Infectious Diseases
Thomas Walters, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition

Jonathan Wasserman, Endocrinology
Valerie Waters, Infectious Diseases
James L. Weber, Paediatric Medicine
Michael Weinstein, Paediatric Emergency Medicine
Jeffrey Weisbrot, Paediatric Medicine
Shelly K. Weiss, Neurology
Sheila S. Weitzman, Haematology/Oncology
Rosanna Weksberg, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Robyn Westmacott, Neurology
Diane K. Wherrett, Endocrinology
James Whitlock, Haematology/Oncology
Hilary E. Whyte, Neonatology
Constance Williams, Neonatology
Sheldon A. Wise, Paediatric Medicine
Top of Page

XYZ

Ann Yeh, Neurology
Rae Yeung
, Rheumatology
Ethel Ying, Paediatric Medicine
Shi-Joon Yoo, Diagnostic Imaging and Cardiology
Grace Yoon, Clinical and Metabolic Genetics
Adrian Ziino, Neonatology
Stanley Zlotkin, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Randi Zlotnik-Shaul, Bioethics

Top of Page


Go back to Home